Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports 98.7 FM
Streams
LATEST NEWS
WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Brittney Griner3952638182200253290
Leilani Mitchell369112058611611227
Diana Taurasi382733151841882317
Danielle Robinson3871228680010202112
Camille Little3831025131431516
Cayla George338511111492032
Shay Murphy11912230111100
Stephanie Talbot3623103616153401
Alexis Prince32115001442111
Emma Cannon31902240060000
Yvonne Turner32016000423004
Sophie Brunner1500000010001
Team Totals 3 - 77 180 53 73 14 52 90 48 20 18 43


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brittney Griner 3 31.7 .684 .818 - 2.0 8.3 1.0 0.7 3.0 0.00 3.3 23.3
Leilani Mitchell 3 23.0 .550 .625 .545 0.0 2.0 3.7 0.7 0.7 2.33 1.7 11.0
Diana Taurasi 3 27.3 .212 .833 .222 0.3 2.7 0.7 1.0 0.3 2.33 2.0 11.0
Danielle Robinson 3 29.0 .429 .750 - 0.0 3.3 6.7 0.7 0.3 4.00 1.7 10.0
Camille Little 3 27.7 .400 .333 .250 0.3 1.0 0.3 1.7 0.3 2.00 2.3 7.3
Cayla George 3 12.7 .455 1.000 .250 0.0 3.0 0.7 0.0 1.0 0.67 2.0 4.0
Shay Murphy 1 19.0 .500 .667 .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 2.0 4.0
Stephanie Talbot 3 20.7 .300 .500 .167 1.7 5.0 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.33 2.0 3.3
Alexis Prince 3 7.0 .200 - .250 0.0 1.3 0.7 0.3 0.3 0.33 0.7 1.0
Emma Cannon 3 6.3 .000 .500 - 0.3 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 1.0 0.7
Yvonne Turner 3 6.7 .167 - .000 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.33 1.3 0.7
Sophie Brunner 1 5.0 - - - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .428 .726 .269 5.0 30.0 16.0 6.7 6.0 13.7 19.3 73.7
Last updated May 23, 1:29 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.