Share this story...
Latest News
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
15 2425 41-16
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMarcos Baghdatis

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTim SmyczekWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Second RoundRyan HarrisonWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundGael MonfilsWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-2)
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 4-6, 4-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGleb SakharovWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDenis IstominWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsFabio FogniniLoss 7-5, 2-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 6-3, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-2, 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundKei NishikoriWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 2-6, 2-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-0, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-2, 6-2, 0-6, 6-1
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(7-3)
Third RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 2-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (11-9), 6-7 (7-9)

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarius CopilWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
QuarterfinalsYannick HanfmannWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 5-7, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 1-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundSam QuerreyWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss Retired

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
QuarterfinalsGilles MullerWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsDavid GoffinLoss 7-5, 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-3, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundDavid FerrerWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Fourth RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 4-6, 1-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMikhail YouzhnyWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-4

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.