Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports 98.7 FM
Streams
LATEST NEWS
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (18-40)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Eric Bledsoe571901398903339398902722843597824189-213
Devin Booker57197343210142402921072901601805117166-156
T.J. Warren4513162435287799187517844541935-173
Brandon Knight5411382095251321544513911913027588-324
Tyson Chandler471298153228911240053830332465-74
Marquese Chriss581104172403661064314120737463664-239
Alex Len551096156314981361535331197175-278
Jared Dudley418481022122641521211346524943-41
Leandro Barbosa5471312828722262868786523727-35
Alan Williams2417937641427007737141452
Jared Sullinger11118154748318273414-29
Dragan Bender38481461243826818217919271
Tyler Ulis3733750124131661826502112716
Mike Scott181951759784273717438-42
Derrick Jones Jr.83871133005301117
John Jenkins413252212110009
Ronnie Price27110011001011
Team Totals 58 - 2283 5097 1187 1509 464 1349 2585 1088 479 261 909 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Eric Bledsoe 56 33.2 .442 .850 .332 0.9 4.9 6.2 1.38 0.41 3.29 2.6 21.6
Devin Booker 56 34.5 .425 .827 .367 0.6 2.8 3.2 0.88 0.30 2.89 3.2 21.1
T.J. Warren 44 29.0 .457 .784 .247 1.6 3.9 1.0 1.18 0.43 0.77 2.7 12.8
Brandon Knight 54 21.1 .398 .857 .324 0.5 2.2 2.4 0.50 0.09 1.63 1.6 11.0
Tyson Chandler 47 27.6 .671 .734 - 3.3 11.4 0.6 0.70 0.51 1.38 2.7 8.4
Marquese Chriss 57 18.8 .420 .631 .297 1.1 3.5 0.6 0.77 0.60 1.07 3.1 7.6
Alex Len 54 19.6 .500 .731 .250 1.9 6.4 0.6 0.35 1.28 1.33 3.1 7.5
Jared Dudley 40 20.7 .486 .634 .432 0.5 3.3 1.6 0.60 0.23 1.08 2.4 7.0
Leandro Barbosa 53 13.2 .446 .840 .422 0.2 1.4 1.2 0.43 0.11 0.51 1.1 5.6
Jared Sullinger 11 10.7 .319 .500 .167 0.9 2.5 0.3 0.36 0.09 0.36 1.5 3.4
Dragan Bender 38 12.7 .371 .375 .321 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.24 0.50 0.71 1.6 3.2
Tyler Ulis 36 9.0 .392 .813 .333 0.2 0.7 1.3 0.56 0.03 0.72 0.8 3.1
Alan Williams 23 7.1 .527 .560 - 1.3 3.2 0.1 0.30 0.61 0.57 1.6 3.1
Mike Scott 18 10.8 .288 .875 .148 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.22 0.17 0.44 0.7 2.5
John Jenkins 4 3.3 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.8
Derrick Jones Jr. 7 3.4 .714 1.000 - 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.00 0.14 0.00 0.1 1.6
Ronnie Price 2 3.5 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.5
Team Totals 58 - .448 .787 .344 11.9 44.6 18.8 8.26 4.50 15.1 24.8 107.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.