Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports 98.7 FM
Streams
LATEST NEWS
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (14-40)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Eric Bledsoe311059223492138172481291251906319110-49
Brandon Knight421523309728122144872611572155413145-154
Markieff Morris379171714316692227619487331790-130
T.J. Warren4710702214414564287014744371632-113
Devin Booker481118176391103125561391048426774-197
Mirza Teletovic52950178422597610726415451161643-65
Archie Goodwin34681105244871251553837616960-94
Jon Leuer438691493073953338223954241851-37
Orlando Johnson247518561690231-2
P.J. Tucker541622139343567544127306102691469-255
Alex Len51993136297801111431747264672-157
Tyson Chandler45105696184721130138143222853-308
Jordan McRae66892191129672052
Ronnie Price34504471231719328438593652623
Cory Jefferson8509224601160010-6
Sonny Weems313653078711133038419034-104
Lorenzo Brown8618253418711319-30
Bryce Cotton33328000303305-14
Team Totals 54 - 2013 4575 912 1207 490 1347 2321 1114 441 213 912 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Eric Bledsoe 31 34.2 .453 .802 .372 0.6 4.0 6.1 2.03 0.61 3.55 2.4 20.4
Brandon Knight 42 36.3 .424 .847 .333 0.6 3.7 5.1 1.29 0.31 3.45 2.4 19.7
Markieff Morris 37 24.8 .397 .717 .289 1.2 5.2 2.4 0.89 0.46 2.43 2.8 11.6
T.J. Warren 47 22.8 .501 .703 .400 1.2 3.1 0.9 0.79 0.34 0.68 2.0 11.0
Devin Booker 48 23.3 .450 .824 .403 0.3 2.2 1.8 0.54 0.15 1.54 2.6 10.6
Mirza Teletovic 52 18.3 .422 .776 .405 0.5 3.0 1.0 0.31 0.31 0.83 1.5 10.0
Archie Goodwin 34 20.0 .430 .696 .283 0.5 2.4 2.2 0.47 0.26 1.76 1.4 9.2
Jon Leuer 43 20.2 .485 .736 .402 1.0 5.6 1.3 0.56 0.42 1.19 2.0 8.6
Orlando Johnson 2 23.5 .278 .833 .167 1.5 4.5 0.0 1.00 1.50 0.50 2.5 8.0
P.J. Tucker 54 30.0 .405 .747 .346 1.7 5.7 1.9 1.28 0.26 1.28 2.4 7.0
Alex Len 51 19.5 .458 .721 .250 1.9 6.2 0.9 0.51 0.90 1.41 2.6 6.9
Tyson Chandler 45 23.5 .522 .637 .000 2.6 8.5 1.0 0.49 0.62 1.18 2.0 5.9
Jordan McRae 6 11.3 .429 .818 .222 0.2 1.0 1.2 0.33 0.00 0.83 0.7 4.8
Ronnie Price 34 14.8 .382 .895 .381 0.3 1.1 1.7 1.06 0.15 0.76 2.3 4.2
Cory Jefferson 8 6.3 .409 .667 .000 0.8 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.13 0.00 1.0 2.8
Sonny Weems 31 11.8 .385 .636 .433 0.2 1.2 1.3 0.29 0.00 1.10 1.1 2.6
Lorenzo Brown 8 7.6 .320 .750 .125 0.0 0.9 1.4 0.38 0.13 1.13 0.5 2.5
Bryce Cotton 3 11.0 .250 - .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.67 0.7 1.3
Team Totals 54 - .440 .756 .364 10.6 43.0 20.6 8.17 3.94 16.3 22.2 100.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.