Share this story...
Latest News
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (24-58)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker78273160614313674411474052492687221241-225
Eric Bledsoe66217644910343884581043103204189131224-183
T.J. Warren662048403814119154269833975763957-281
Brandon Knight5411382095251321544513911813027588-324
Marquese Chriss82174328463211318172224348606770108-382
Tyson Chandler471298153228911240053930332465-74
Alex Len771560230463150208312510443898102-397
Alan Williams477081382677011201292232732372
Tyler Ulis611123184437557121799522648577-142
Jared Dudley641362157346436577203225121421673-46
Leandro Barbosa67965172392404535981048131848-68
Derrick Jones Jr.32545681212941311791214141333
Jarell Eddie5626198941670101-5
Dragan Bender43574571614112810110323102232-25
Jared Sullinger11118154748318273414-29
Mike Scott181951759784273717438-42
John Jenkins413252212110009
Elijah Millsap22317120261002-6
Ronnie Price141344243431711181113-43
Team Totals 82 - 3270 7260 1676 2159 615 1854 3688 1604 673 400 1266 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 78 35.0 .423 .832 .363 0.6 3.2 3.4 0.92 0.27 3.09 3.1 22.1
Eric Bledsoe 66 33.0 .434 .847 .335 0.8 4.8 6.3 1.38 0.47 3.39 2.5 21.1
T.J. Warren 66 31.0 .495 .773 .265 1.9 5.1 1.1 1.15 0.59 0.86 2.7 14.4
Brandon Knight 54 21.1 .398 .857 .324 0.5 2.2 2.4 0.50 0.09 1.63 1.6 11.0
Marquese Chriss 82 21.3 .449 .624 .321 1.2 4.2 0.7 0.82 0.85 1.32 3.2 9.2
Tyson Chandler 47 27.6 .671 .734 - 3.3 11.5 0.6 0.70 0.51 1.38 2.7 8.4
Alex Len 77 20.3 .497 .721 .250 2.0 6.6 0.6 0.49 1.27 1.32 3.1 8.0
Alan Williams 47 15.1 .517 .625 .000 2.0 6.2 0.5 0.57 0.68 0.79 2.7 7.4
Tyler Ulis 61 18.4 .421 .775 .266 0.3 1.6 3.7 0.79 0.08 1.26 1.2 7.3
Jared Dudley 64 21.3 .454 .662 .379 0.5 3.5 1.9 0.66 0.25 1.14 2.4 6.8
Leandro Barbosa 67 14.4 .439 .889 .357 0.2 1.6 1.2 0.46 0.12 0.72 1.2 6.3
Derrick Jones Jr. 32 17.0 .562 .707 .273 1.2 2.5 0.4 0.44 0.44 0.41 2.0 5.3
Jarell Eddie 5 12.4 .316 .889 .250 0.2 1.4 0.0 0.20 0.00 0.20 0.2 4.8
Dragan Bender 43 13.3 .354 .364 .277 0.5 2.4 0.5 0.23 0.51 0.74 1.7 3.4
Jared Sullinger 11 10.7 .319 .500 .167 0.9 2.5 0.3 0.36 0.09 0.36 1.5 3.4
Mike Scott 18 10.8 .288 .875 .148 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.22 0.17 0.44 0.7 2.5
John Jenkins 4 3.3 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.8
Elijah Millsap 2 11.5 .143 .500 .000 1.5 3.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 1.5
Ronnie Price 14 9.6 .167 .750 .176 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.79 0.07 0.21 1.0 1.0
Team Totals 82 - .450 .776 .332 11.9 45.0 19.6 8.21 4.88 14.9 24.8 107.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.