Close
Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports Now On 98.7 FM
Menu
Social
Streams
Latest News

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (4-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer252-8164.2554277.06.8440633-17100.52-1
D. Stanton343-8848.9529176.36.0120455-3575.40-0
L. Thomas11-812.58181.010.131081t2-11108.90-0
T. Ginn Jr.51-1100.0102.010.0000100-0108.30-0
Total597-17854.51174234.86.607081t10-6388.12-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington58130561.03.7722111
J. Dwyer2165125.53.1920100
C. Palmer252613.05.2012000
S. Taylor56234.63.838000
D. Stanton38144.71.7513000
T. Ginn Jr.5230.61.504000
J. Brown5120.42.002000
M. Floyd5120.42.002000
R. Hughes5220.41.002000
J. Parmele1100.00.000000
Total512342885.63.522211

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington51918837.69.8981t100
L. Fitzgerald51926252.413.7933111
M. Floyd51630661.219.1363110
J. Brown51515631.210.4024t300
J. Carlson51212925.810.7532000
S. Taylor54214.25.2511100
T. Ginn Jr.53377.412.3325000
R. Housler43317.810.3316000
J. Dwyer2284.04.005000
R. Hughes52142.87.007000
J. Brown5161.26.006000
T. Niklas41164.016.0016000
Total5971174234.812.181t721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro500008814140050
J. Brown5303000000018
A. Ellington5211000000012
J. Dwyer211000000006
L. Fitzgerald510100000006
M. Floyd510100000006
T. Ginn Jr.510010000006
R. Johnson510010000006
S. Taylor510100000006
Total51127288141400116

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.581012816.071t1
Total581012816.071t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.569816.3210
Total569816.3210

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro51414100.00-01-18-84-41-15138.238.2-
Total51414100.00-01-18-84-41-15138.238.2-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler416170143.82664361836.4
D. Zastudil211048744.31163842939.0
Total5271118842.4371281104739.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Jefferson5343041.091.01.0000
R. Johnson5322841.091.01.0020
L. Foote5312470.003.09.0020
D. Bucannon5242220.003.05.0000
J. Powers5222020.000.00.0140
C. Campbell4161601.083.03.0010
K. Minter5131030.001.01.0000
P. Peterson5131210.000.00.0010
A. Cromartie510910.000.00.0060
T. Kelly510730.001.02.0010
T. Mathieu4101000.000.00.0010
D. Williams510820.000.00.0000
M. Shaughnessy49630.001.02.0000
S. Acho57700.001.03.0020
K. Martin45500.000.00.0010
A. Okafor24402.0190.00.0000
J. Bethel53300.000.00.0000
T. Keiser32110.000.00.0010
F. Rucker42201.030.00.0000
E. Stinson52110.000.00.0000
K. Demens50000.000.00.0100
Total52592253464815271220

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Powers53196.3120
R. Johnson525829.0301
S. Acho5133.030
C. Campbell412323.0230
L. Foote5100.000
Total5810312.9301
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:20 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

>
Latest News