Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (1-2)


2021 | 2022

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Murray390-14163.8784261.35.5631305-4482.61-0
T. McSorley12-450.01212.03.0000101-856.30-0
S. Harlow30-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total392-14563.4796265.35.4931306-5281.92-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner3309030.03.0010110
E. Benjamin3177525.04.4116000
D. Williams396622.07.3330100
K. Murray3126521.75.4221100
T. McSorley132020.06.6714000
R. Hudson3000.0--010
Total371316105.34.530320

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Brown32425183.710.4626100
G. Dortch32019866.09.9030100
Z. Ertz31613444.78.3816100
J. Conner3107324.37.3021000
E. Benjamin386020.07.5022000
A. Green35299.75.8010000
A. Baccellia34258.36.2511000
A. Isabella222110.510.5011000
D. Williams3231.01.502000
S. Anderson3120.72.002000
Total392796265.38.730300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater3000022440014
Z. Ertz310100000108
K. Murray311000000108
M. Brown310100000006
J. Conner311000000006
G. Dortch310100000006
B. Murphy Jr.310010000006
D. Williams311000000006
A. Green300000000102
Total3733122443062

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Dortch360325.3180
Total360325.3180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Benjamin3410827.0440
Total3410827.0440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater344100.00-01-11-12-20-04936.536.5-
Total344100.00-01-11-12-20-04936.536.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee312055145.91198844336.9
Total312055145.91198844336.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Baker32717100.001.52.5100
J. Thompson3262150.000.00.0010
Z. Collins3191360.002.04.5100
N. Vigil311650.000.00.0000
M. Wilson310640.000.00.0120
B. Murphy Jr.39630.000.00.0000
D. Gardeck38620.000.00.0100
Z. Allen37250.001.02.0010
M. Dogbe37340.000.00.0000
J. Whittaker37520.000.00.0010
I. Simmons36510.000.00.0100
L. Fotu34220.000.00.0000
M. Golden34220.000.00.0000
R. Lawrence34310.001.04.0100
B. Niemann33300.001.01.0000
J. Watt23302.0180.00.0010
V. Dimukeje32200.000.00.0000
D. Kennard32110.000.00.0000
C. Thomas32020.000.00.0000
C. Matthew21010.000.51.0000
Z. Turner21100.000.00.0000
T. Vallejo31100.000.00.0000
Total316410856218715660

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total300--0
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.