Share this story...
Latest News
NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (2-0)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Murray250-6873.5689344.510.137377t5-38121.50-0
R. Hudson20-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total250-6873.5689344.510.137377t5-38121.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Edmonds22010954.55.4516000
J. Conner2247939.53.299000
K. Murray2105125.55.1012t200
Total254239119.54.416200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Moore21118291.016.5577t110
D. Hopkins21013768.513.7038300
C. Edmonds297236.08.0036000
C. Kirk2813567.516.8835200
M. Williams279447.013.4334000
A. Green256934.513.8029100
Total250689344.513.877t710

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater2000099340018
D. Hopkins2303000000018
C. Kirk2202000000012
K. Murray2220000000012
A. Green210100000006
R. Moore210100000006
Total2927099340072

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore251438.6130
Total251438.6130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Moore224321.5220
D. Harris211414.0140
Total235719.0220

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater23475.00-01-11-10-11-16241.541.043.0
Total23475.00-01-11-10-11-16241.541.043.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee27036552.11432132446.3
Total27036552.11432132446.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
I. Simmons2171340.000.00.0120
B. Baker2161240.001.02.0010
J. Hicks210640.000.00.0010
J. Thompson210910.000.00.0000
R. Alford28710.000.00.0000
B. Murphy Jr.27610.000.00.0030
C. Jones26605.0461.03.0200
Z. Collins24310.000.50.5020
M. Dogbe24401.0100.00.0000
M. Golden24221.020.00.0110
A. Hamilton24400.000.00.0010
C. Peters24310.002.02.0000
J. Watt24400.000.50.5000
M. Wilson24310.000.00.0000
Z. Allen22110.000.00.0000
R. Lawrence22110.000.00.0000
K. Fitts21100.000.00.0000
D. Harris21100.000.00.0000
T. Vallejo21010.000.00.0000
L. Fotu20000.000.00.0010
Total21098623758584120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
I. Simmons2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.